Response to Distance to Chatham question from maxbuster

maxbuster replied thus

In response to This Chatham question

maxbuster said: Her’s a sample route from Google
Bus – 701 – Chatham – Bluewater – Direction: Bluewater, Bus Station
Service run by Arriva Medway Towns

1:07pm Depart Chatham, St Barts Hospital (opp) (Stop ID: chagwgd)
36 mins (18 stops)

1:43pm Arrive Bluewater, Bus Station (Stop 11) (Stop ID: kntadapd)
Route Information – travelinesoutheast.org.uk

Bus – B – Gravesend – Greenhithe – Bluewater – Dartford – Temple Hill – Direction: Temple Hill, Joyce Green Lane Terminus
5 mins to make transfer

Service run by Fastrack (operated by Arriva Kent Thameside)
1:48pm Depart Bluewater, Bus Station (Stop 2) (Stop ID: kntadajw)
15 mins (9 stops)

2:03pm Arrive Dartford, Home Gardens (Stop X) (Stop ID: kntgmjgj)
Route Information – travelinesoutheast.org.uk

Walk to Mill Pond Road,Dartford,Kent,DA1 1BP, DA1 1BP, United Kingdom
About 4 mins

Show details

Dartford Railway Station

Mill Pond Road,Dartford,Kent,DA1 1BP

DA1 1BP, United Kingdom

This travel question stemmed from: Distance to Chatham it related to Chatham, Great Britain.

If you can help answer this question from Distance calculator then that would be great!

Visit this link to do so now 🙂 Or maybe you can help answer a different question here world distances

This entry was posted in distance and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.